Awarded contract
Therapeutic Crisis Intervention (TCI) Train the Trainer & Therapeutic Crisis Intervention Families (TCIF) Train the Trainer Programmes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Listening Post (Chesterfield) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 173,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Therapeutic Crisis Intervention (TCI) Train the Trainer & Therapeutic Crisis Intervention Families (TCIF) Train the Trainer Programmes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published9 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Therapeutic Crisis Intervention (TCI) Train the Trainer & Therapeutic Crisis Intervention Families (TCIF) Train the Trainer Programmes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
