Refurbishment of The Lodge Brandon Country Park
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Submission
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishment of The Lodge, Brandon Country Park to include: o New structural openings to be formed o Internal lining of external walls o New floor build up to include floor insulation o New internal layout formed with stud partition walls. o Installation of new kitchen, sanitaryware and associated above ground waste drainage o New underground drainage o Demolition of existing garage and other external works to include installation of new patio. Additional information: West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of refurbishment of The Lodge, Brandon Country Park This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 3rd February 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 27th January 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2023
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of The Lodge Brandon Country Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
