Awarded contract

Award of Fixed Line Telephony

Details

Value
GBP 707,965
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telephone network equipment
Published
9 January 2023

Tender description

Replace current ISDN30 connections with SIP and replace Avaya MES with Avaya Aura / Avaya IP Office / Cloud telephony solution. Bidder to provide a telephony managed service to install feature packs and upgrades as required. 1163 extensions, 29 Contact Centre Agents with call recording. Solution must assure PCI / DSS compliance. Supplier to manage full transfer from old to new service with no downtime. All to complete before end Dec 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Clackmannanshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
  • 32550000 · Telephone equipment
  • 32551300 · Telephone headsets
  • 32551400 · Telephone network
  • 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services
  • 64215000 · IP telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Fixed Line Telephony.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Fixed Line Telephony, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Clackmannanshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.