Awarded contract

20/095 - Step 1 - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Contact Centre Services to Gas Networks Ireland

Details

Supplier(s)
Fexco Limited
Value
EUR 16,800,000
Topic
Contact management software package
Published
9 January 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Gas Networks Ireland is committed to meeting customer expectations with the objective of establishing trust and reputation for excellent customer service. Providing a quality and flexible service to customers, one that helps to strengthen the company’s core values and sustainability ethos is paramount for Gas Networks Ireland. Gas Networks Ireland requires the provision of a multi-channel contact centre and associated administration services for business and domestic customers. As per PQQ Doc Lot 1: As per PQQ Doc You must submit through the eTenders system before the deadline. Tenders that are not fully uploaded by the response deadline will not be accepted by the system. Please submit via the eTenders system not later than 12:00hrs local time on 29/01/21. Help Guides: www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 January 2023

About the buyer

Gas Networks Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48333000 · Contact management software package
  • 72212333 · Contact management software development services
  • 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
  • 72253100 · Helpdesk services
  • 79342300 · Customer services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey
  • 79342320 · Customer-care services
  • 79512000 · Call centre

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 20/095 - Step 1 - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Contact Centre Services to Gas Networks Ireland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 20/095 - Step 1 - Single Party Framework for the Supply of Contact Centre Services to Gas Networks Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 328
    £60.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.