Provision of Public Transport Supported Bus Routes for Bridgend County Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- New Adventure Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,919,224
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Transport Bus Services x 2 Routes Lot 1: Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Transport Services under the Transport Services Act 1985 (As Amended by Section 68 (2) Local Transport Act 2008) to Bridgend County Borough Council (Bridgend CBC).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Public Transport Supported Bus Routes for Bridgend County Borough Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Public Transport Supported Bus Routes for Bridgend County Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
