Spring Court Industrial Unit Phase 3 Over-Roof Malvern
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Drewitt Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,874.47
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Cladding
- Published
- 3 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is for the existing roofs of units 7,8 &9 to be over clad with a built up system including thermal upgrade, replacement of the roof lights, gutters, downpipes and all associated flashings. Over cladding with Composite panel was explored but due to the restriction of 10kg/m2 on the existing roof structure this option was ruled out.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-hills-district-council.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spring Court Industrial Unit Phase 3 Over-Roof Malvern.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Spring Court Industrial Unit Phase 3 Over-Roof Malvern, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
