3700.EFM.JR.23 - Jessop West PGR Space
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Creative Building Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,543
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sirs, You are invited to tender for the above titled project. The primary aim of the project is to undertake refurbishment and alterations to part of the existing C floor area which was previously used a storage space. Minor layout alterations will be made so as to remodel the area into a laboratory for a Dilution fridge along with associated work areas. The alterations will involve fit out, forming of a new opening for a new leaf and a half doorset and associated mechanical and electrical works. Please refer to the tender documents for full information. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. The tender documents provide full information, which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the Intend e-tendering system Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3700.EFM.JR.23 - Jessop West PGR Space.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to 3700.EFM.JR.23 - Jessop West PGR Space, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
