3699.EFM.JR.23 - Barber House, Drainage Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newells Projects Limited
- Value
- GBP 123,886
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Drainage and surface works
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sirs, You are invited to tender for the above titled project. The project is to comprise drainage repairs to the existing foul and surface water drainage system, together with associated making good of external finishes, minor repairs and redecoration works internally. The works are to be carried out in 3 phases, to ensure continual operation of the building and external car parks. Please refer to the tender documents for full information. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. The tender documents provide full information, which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the Intend e-tendering system Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45232460 · Sanitary works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3699.EFM.JR.23 - Barber House, Drainage Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 3699.EFM.JR.23 - Barber House, Drainage Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
