St James' Playing Field Modular Pavilion
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Submission
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this project is to seek a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to supply and erect 2 separate prefabricated modular buildings for use as changing pavilions on the existing St. James' site. The contractor will also be responsible for full Building Warrant submission including structural design of the entire Modular Building superstructure and substructure, inclusive of foundation slabs and any piling alongside all other necessary design information to obtain a Building Warrant for the entire project. Lot 1: The contract is to supply and erect 2 separate prefabricated modular buildings. The estimated value of the contract is 2m GBP and this procurement is being conducted in accordance with a Regulated Supply Contract above Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) Threshold. The Council is utilising a restricted procedure which is being conducted in two stages. Stage 1 - Request to Participate and Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender. The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to supply and erect 2 separate prefabricated modular buildings for use as changing pavilions on the existing St. James' site. The contractor will also be responsible for full Building Warrant submission including structural design of the entire Modular Building superstructure and substructure, inclusive of foundation slabs and any piling alongside all other necessary design information to obtain a Building Warrant for the entire project. Full details on the Council's requirements and supporting documentation can be found in the ITP & ITT documents contained in the general attachments area on PCS-t. Lot 1: The contract is to supply and erect 2 separate prefabricated modular buildings. The estimated value of the contract is 2m GBP and this procurement is being conducted in accordance with a Regulated Supply Contract above Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) Threshold. The Council is utilising a restricted procedure which is being conducted in two stages. Stage 1 - Request to Participate and Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender. The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to supply and erect 2 separate prefabricated modular buildings for use as changing pavilions on the existing St. James' site. The contractor will also be responsible for full Building Warrant submission including structural design of the entire Modular Building superstructure and substructure, inclusive of foundation slabs and any piling alongside all other necessary design information to obtain a Building Warrant for the entire project. Full details on the Council's requirements and supporting documentation can be found in the ITP & ITT documents contained in the general attachments area on PCS-t.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2023
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45223300 · Parking lot construction work
- 45223800 · Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures
- 45223810 · Prefabricated constructions
- 45223820 · Prefabricated units and components
- 45233161 · Footpath construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St James' Playing Field Modular Pavilion.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to St James' Playing Field Modular Pavilion, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
