Awarded contract

PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 April 2023

Tender description

The Employer requires to carry out Repairs and Maintenance services to the WDH Properties. Contract is Call-offs through EN: Procure DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance - 2019/S 187-453493. Lot 1: Contract is Call-offs through EN: Procure DPS for Installation, Responsive Repair and Maintenance - 2019/S 187-453493. The Employer requires to carry out Repairs and Maintenance services to the Employer Properties with option to extend for further 12 months at the sole discretion of employer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.