Awarded contract

Provision of Interview Recording/Body Worn Video Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
Cyberhive Ltd
Value
GBP 63,428
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
27 April 2023

Tender description

This requirement is to supply services and goods for devices/hardware and software for the operational use of PACE compliant interview recording/Body Worn Video devices by the Security Industry Authority. The solution must be provided as a cloud hosted solution, preferably via the Software as a Service (SaaS) delivery model. To request the ITQ and associated attachments please email: sia.procurement@sia.gov.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Interview Recording/Body Worn Video Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Interview Recording/Body Worn Video Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 471
    £15.8bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.