Awarded contract

P4656538 Foulford Primary School CCTV Installation

Details

Value
GBP 16,462
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
27 April 2023

Tender description

The full installation shall comply with the conditions laid down in the Standard Conditions of Contract contained within the Bills of Quantity. It is recommended that tenderers visit the site to familiarise themselves with the full extent and nature of the works requires as no redress will be made at a later date for the lack of such knowledge. Supply, install and commission new CCTV installation as specified in the attached drawings and bill of quantity. Tenderers must complete Sub-Contractor's requirements on page 23 or their tender shall be deemed Non-Compliant. For access to site please contact school reception reception on Tel: 01383 602413 or Email: foulfordps.enquiries@fife.gov.uk prior to site visit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P4656538 Foulford Primary School CCTV Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P4656538 Foulford Primary School CCTV Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.