Awarded contract

Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District

Details

Value
GBP 5,036,682.15
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District; Lot 1 Leconfield Road St Giles Close Sylvan Road Lot 2 Daniel Close Gravelly Crescent Lot 3 Wilmot Road Gardner Road Lot 1: Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District; Leconfield Road St Giles Close Sylvan Road Lot 2: Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District; Daniel Close Gravelly Crescent Lot 3: Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District; Wilmot Road Gardner Road

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design and Construction of Affordable Housing on Small Sites in Various Locations in Adur District, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.