CA11779 - DN Colleges Group - T-Level wave 4 & Institute of Technology (IOT) Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Doncaster College
- Supplier(s)
- Jarvale Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,696,254
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Single Stage Design and Build Invitation to Tender to with respect to the DN Colleges Group Contract to undertake remodelling and refurbishment works in relation to forming T Level and Institute of Technology teaching areas located in 5 different locations within the North Block and East Block of Doncaster College, The Hub, Chappell Drive, Doncaster, DN1 2RF. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11779. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11779 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-college.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11779 - DN Colleges Group - T-Level wave 4 & Institute of Technology (IOT) Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CA11779 - DN Colleges Group - T-Level wave 4 & Institute of Technology (IOT) Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
