Awarded contract

A262_The Phoenix Partnership_SystmOne_23-28

Details

Value
GBP 124,224
Duration
5 years
Topic
Patient-administration system
Published
24 April 2023

Tender description

Community Wide Licence which is used across BMBC to access health records of residents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48814200 · Patient-administration system
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.