Supply and fit new AHU chiller driver and controls - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ceetech Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,304.26
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Supply and fit new AHU chiller driver and controls This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 17th February 2023 @ 11:00hrs. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 10th February 2023 @ 11:00hrs which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2023
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and fit new AHU chiller driver and controls - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
