Riverside Residential Quarter Enabling and Infrastructure Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 483,842
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Public Realm improvement works on land off Westgate in Rotherham Town Centre to facilitate future housing development. Works include remedial works to sections of an existing river wall, earthworks, cut and fill, retaining walls, drainage works and public realm improvements. This is a 2 stage design and build award via YORCivil2 - direct selection on rotation. Stage 1 award notice only, with option to progress to stage 2 works with an estimated 10 months programme in the region of £5.2Million
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2023
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Riverside Residential Quarter Enabling and Infrastructure Works.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Riverside Residential Quarter Enabling and Infrastructure Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
