Awarded contract
GB-London: Customer Surveys - CCS DPS Research & Insight
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- The Leadership Factor Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Research & Insight surveys carried out on Peabody's behalf on residents Additional information: The value given is based on the maximum term if optional extensions are taken
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published18 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Customer Surveys - CCS DPS Research & Insight.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Customer Surveys - CCS DPS Research & Insight, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
