GB-Colchester: 0331 - External Repairs to Anglican Chapel, Colchester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bakers of Danbury
- Value
- GBP 217,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Masonry and bricklaying work
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to provide external masonry repairs, maintenance repairs and redecoration works to the mid-19th Century Anglican Chapel within Colchester Cemetery, Mersea Road, Colchester, Essex, CO2 8RU. Full details of the requirements can be found in the tender document's. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2023
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0331 - External Repairs to Anglican Chapel, Colchester.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: 0331 - External Repairs to Anglican Chapel, Colchester, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
