B831A - ULEV Charging – Supply, Install and Maintain Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) announces a Contract Award for the B831A - ULEV Charging – Supply, Install and Maintain Equipment to Bridgend County Borough Council. This is a Further Competition of the Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM) Framework Agreement, Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 0064, Lot 3 (Supply, Installation and Maintenance) Refers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
- 45314310 · Installation of cable laying
- 45315300 · Electricity supply installations
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B831A - ULEV Charging – Supply, Install and Maintain Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
National Grid Substation Construction
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to B831A - ULEV Charging – Supply, Install and Maintain Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
