AO17 Skills Kitchen
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- Published
- 19 April 2023
- Submission
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The Refurbishment of A017 Skills Kitchen ready to receive new furniture for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 19th May 2023, 12 noon The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender issued - Wednesday 19th April 2023 Site visits - available upon request Date for final questions - 4pm, Friday 12th May 2023 Tender return date - on or before 12 noon, Friday 19th May 2023 (REVISED DATE 12 Noon 26/05/2023) Appointment of contractor - Friday 26th May 2023 Commencement of contract - Monday 26th June 2023 Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: Tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AO17 Skills Kitchen.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
