Expired contract

9-11 Low Street & 70-78 High Pavement

Details

Value
2,600,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for Construction Work to 70-78 High Pavement, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottingham. NG17 4FY and 9-11 Low St, Sutton In Ashfield NG17 1DH Further tender information can be found at https://pulseassociateslimited.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/ADCTender/EjlnkoVg3y5IjQxEO0oJymwB6B8QN86C9kagm5m8IzcC3g?e=E8PS4L Additional information: https://pulseassociateslimited.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/ADCTender/EjlnkoVg3y5IjQxEO0oJymwB6B8QN86C9kagm5m8IzcC3g?e=E8PS4L This is where Tender documents, clarifications and addendum can be found

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2023

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 9-11 Low Street & 70-78 High Pavement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 9-11 Low Street & 70-78 High Pavement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.