3592.EFM.JR.23 - Central Annexe - Architecture/Landscaping Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APSS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 679,710
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 19 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sirs, You are invited to tender for the above titled project. This project consists of the internal decant of the Architecture & Landscaping Department and Design into the former Print Services Facility for the University of Sheffield. The works include the fit-out and refurbishment of the following buildings to facilitate the exchanging of premises between the two departments; - Central Annexe (Ground and Lower Ground Floors). The works include, but are not limited to; minor demolition, construction of new walls, internal glazing, specialist mechanical and electrical installations for extraction and ventilation, new floor coverings, reconfiguration of power / data and decorative works throughout. Please note the previous list is not exhaustive. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. The tender documents provide full information, which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the Intend e-tendering system Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3592.EFM.JR.23 - Central Annexe - Architecture/Landscaping Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to 3592.EFM.JR.23 - Central Annexe - Architecture/Landscaping Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
