Expired contract

Contract Awarded - Repair Works to Market Road River Wall

Details

Value
GBP 286,553
Duration
4 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 April 2023

Tender description

Repair Works to Market Road river wall at Market Road, Tavistock, PL19 0AR.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023

About the buyer

Tavistock Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Awarded - Repair Works to Market Road River Wall.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tavistock Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.