Awarded contract
Muirhouse HA - Door Replacements, Muirhouse Way 23/24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sidey Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,987
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 5 April 2023
Tender description
Replacement of front & Rear external doors at 14 properties at Muirhouse Way, Edinburgh Procured via Procurement for Housing Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2023
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Muirhouse Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@muirhouse-housing-association.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Muirhouse HA - Door Replacements, Muirhouse Way 23/24.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Muirhouse Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
