Awarded contract

Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM)

Details

Supplier(s)
365Cloud
Value
GBP 274,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Database-management system
Published
5 April 2023

Tender description

South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust have utilised a direct award to supplier 365Cloud for the provision of a Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM). The Trust have utilised the Shared Business Services Framework - SBS10166 - Hard Facilities Management 2 (Hard FM). The contract duration is from the 1st April 2023 - 31st March 2028 - 60 month period. Additional information: South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust have utilised a direct award to supplier 365Cloud for the provision of a Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM). The Trust have utilised the Shared Business Services Framework - SBS10166 - Hard Facilities Management 2 (Hard FM). The contract duration is from the 1st April 2023 - 31st March 2028 - 60 month period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Tees Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48612000 · Database-management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.