Office Alterations and Refurbishment Works at West Oxfordshire District Council
Details
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Submission
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Oxfordshire District Council has adopted a policy of hybrid working, resulting in more home working for staff. The Council has decided to reduce the office space it occupies and to rent out the vacated space to new tenants. The works set out in this ITT will enable the Woodgreen offices to accommodate more staff, provide enhanced room provision for Councillors and redirect customers to a new reception point ; comprising refurbishment and alteration works. The works are anticipated to commence in June 2023 and will entail the temporary relocation within the building, of an existing tenant. Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation, please visit; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2023
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Alterations and Refurbishment Works at West Oxfordshire District Council.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Office Alterations and Refurbishment Works at West Oxfordshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
