Expired contract
Maintenance for Audio & Video Conferencing estate, including purchase of hardware & licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exponential-e Limited
- Value
- GBP 986,182
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract from Lot 8 of Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement Network Services 2 (RM3808). Contract term is 28/03/23 - 27/03/25 with 1 x 12-month extension available.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2025
About the buyer
Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance for Audio & Video Conferencing estate, including purchase of hardware & licences.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Student Loans Company.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
