Awarded contract
Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions)
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 58,271.95
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Information systems and servers
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Guardian Appliances x 2 (small spec) 20TB front end capacity, 24x7 support, installation, project management and configuration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
