HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
138 suppliers
- 1st Homecare
- A&A Homecare Ltd T/A My Homecare
- Abacus Care and Support
- Abbey Care Solutions
- Abbots Care
- Adolphus Care
- Afresh Healthcare Limited
- Agincare Group Ltd
- Airmid Staffing Limited
- Ajit Ltd
- Alina Homecare Ltd (t/a Alina Homecare Banbury)
- Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd
- Anchusa Care Limited
- Anglo Support and Housing Ltd
- Authum Care Limited
- Axiom Home Care Limited
- Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd
- Baobab Social Care Ltd
- Bestchoice Global Ltd
- Biggs Beit Ltd T/A Biggs Healthcare
- Blue Ocean Services Ltd
- Blueberry Hill Care Limited
- Bluebird Care
- Bluebird Care St Albans
- BSH
- Care by Us Limited
- Care for Freedom Limited
- Care Sante Limited
- Care Support Empower Ltd
- Care with Pride Ltd
- Caremark (Three Rivers & Chiltern)
- Caremark East Hertfordshire & Broxbourne
- Caremark watford & Hertsmere
- Carers in Hertfordshire
- Central Care Recruitment Limited
- Cera Care Operations Ltd, Executive Care Personnel Limited
- Chalk Hills Healthcare Ltd
- Chelmscare Limited
- Cherish Social Care Ltd
- Choice Global Limited
- City Home Care Ltd
- Compassion PLUS Healthcare Ltd
- CONCEPT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd
- Dependability Ltd
- Destiny Support Care Limited
- DEWAY CARE LIMITED
- Doves Care Agency Ltd
- DX Caring Services Limited
- Dynamic Community Care Ltd
- Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd
- Eamal Limited
- Emergency Personnel Homecare
- Empathy Care24 Ltd
- Ethica Services Limited
- Eureka Care Services Limited
- Exceptional Care at Home Limited
- Field's Care Limited
- First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd
- Firstpoint Homecare Limited
- Future Care Enable Ltd
- Gable Healthcare Services
- Green Force Healthcare Ltd
- Hales Group Ltd
- Hatwel Limited
- Heriitage Care Ltd
- Heritage Care Place Limited
- Hertsmere Valley Care Services Limited
- Holistic Housing and Care Ltd
- Home Instead
- Hometouch Care Limited
- Homewatch Care Limited
- I-CARE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD
- Impeccable Healthcare Services LTD
- IN-HOME CARERS LIMITED
- Iris Care Services Ltd
- Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited
- Join Hands Care
- Joy Caring Services Ltd
- Julee Care Limited
- KEMFA Services Ltd
- Knightingles Healthcare Limited
- Lead Care Services Limited
- Legend Integrated Care Ltd
- Life Care Plus Limited
- Lima Homecare Limited
- Living Plus Care Services Limited
- London Teaching Pool Ltd
- Luna Care Services Limited
- Lynn Care Service Limited
- Manuella Care Ltd
- Mariama Care Ltd
- Medcom Personnel Ltd
- Medow Care Services Ltd
- Mega Resources Limited
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- MKF Homecare Limited
- Multi-Care Community Services North Hertfordshire Ltd
- Multicare Services (UK) Limited
- Nash Homecare Ltd
- New Shepherd Care Limited
- Novus Care Watford
- Nursing Care Personnel Ltd
- Nwando Care Limited
- onecare
- Options Health Care Services
- OZUMBA TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Trading as EMIN
- PHC Health Care Ltd
- Pine Health Care Services Limited
- Portfolio Homecare Limited
- Prime Care (UK) Ltd
- Prime Marque Services Limited t/a Rainbow Care Solutions (Hertfo
- Promedica24
- REAL HOME CARE
- Realm staffing solutions
- Regent Home Care Limited
- Roch2 T/A Bluebird Care (East Herts)
- Sage Care Limited
- Sama Healthcare Limited
- Serve Homecare Ltd
- SKL Professional Recruitment Agency Limited
- St Christopher Homes
- Star Care UK Ltd
- SureCare Hertfordshire
- T & S Healthcare Services Limited
- Taks Healthcare Ltd
- The Doting Carers Ltd
- Topaz Care and Support Company Limited
- Trends Healthcare
- Trust Homecare Solution Limited
- Unique Quality Care Ltd
- Urban Cousins Care Limited
- Vinea Care Limited
- VOW Care Services Limited
- Watford and District Mencap
- ZACH 'S CARE PVT LTD
- zbhomecareltd. trading as MY Homecare Herts
- Zinnia Care LTD
- Value
- GBP 267,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Abbey Care Solutions Limited; Afresh Healthcare Limited; Airmid Staffing Ltd; Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd; Anglo Support and Housing Ltd; Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd; Care By Us Ltd; Care Support Empower Ltd; Care With Pride Ltd; Central Care Recruitment Limited; Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited; Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd; Dependability Limited; Deway Care Limited; Doves Care Agency Ltd; Dynamic Community Care Ltd; Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd; Empathy Care24 Limited; Eureka Care Services Limited; Exceptional Care at Home Limited; First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd; Firstpoint Homecare Limited; Future Care Enable Ltd; Green Force Healthcare Ltd; Hometouch Care Limited; Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited; Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited; Kemfa Services Ltd; Knightingales Healthcare Limited; Life Care Plus Limited; Lima Homecare Limited; Lynn Care Service Limited; Manuella Care Limited; Mariama Care Ltd; Med com Personnel Ltd; Midco Care Limited; Nursing Care Personnel Ltd; ONECARE-UK LTD; Options Health Care Services Limited; Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited; PHC Health Care Ltd; Pine Health Care Services Limited; Portfolio Homecare Limited; Prime Care (UK) Limited; SPDS Care Limited; Realm Staffing Solutions Ltd; Sama Healthcare Limited; Trends Healthcare Ltd; Unique Quality Care Ltd; Vinea Care Limited; Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited; Concept Care Solutions Limited; Dependability Limited; 1st Homecare Solutions Limited; Abacus Care and Support Limited; Abbots Care Limited; Afresh Healthcare Limited; Airmid Staffing Ltd; Ambergreen Health and Social Care Ltd; Anglo Support and Housing Ltd; Avanti Care Services Limited; Axiom Home Care Limited; Bankplus Recruitment and Training Ltd; Bedfordshire Supported Housing Limited; Biggs Beit Ltd; Care For Freedom Limited; Care Support Empower Ltd; Care With Pride Ltd; Central Care Recruitment Limited; Cherish Social Care Ltd ; Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited; Concept Care Solutions Limited; Crossroads Caring for Life Ltd; Dependability Limited; Doves Care Agency Ltd; Eaglecrest Ventures Ltd; Eamal Ltd; Empathy Care24 Limited; Ethica Services Limited; Exceptional Care at Home Limited; First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd; Firstpoint Homecare Limited; Future Care Enable Ltd; Green Force Healthcare Ltd; HBS Care Ltd; Hometouch Care Limited; Impeccable Healthcare Services Limited; Iris Care Services Ltd; Ison Nursing Agency and Care Services Limited; Kemfa Services Ltd; Knightingles Healthcare Limited; Legend Integrated Care Ltd; Life Care Plus Limited; Lynn Care Service Limited; Manuella Care Limited; Mariama Care Ltd; Midco Care Limited; MKF Homecare Limited; Multi-Care Community Services...
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
287 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
