GB-Nottingham: AP2210 - Temporary Building - Kinoulton Primary
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- PORTAKABIN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 173,344
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for a direct call-off from Crown Commercial Service Modular Building Solutions Framework (ref. RM6014). for the hire of a temporary building at Kinoulton Primary, Nottinghamshire (client ref: AP2210) including all necessary ground preparations, installation and subsequent removal. Procured by SCAPE on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership (T/A Arc Partnership).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP2210 - Temporary Building - Kinoulton Primary.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
