Awarded contract

Tender for the Provision of Hanging Baskets in the London Borough of Harrow

Details

Value
GBP 322,860
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 March 2023

Tender description

Hanging Baskets on lamp columns in 10 areas in the London Borough of Harrow. The areas include a mixture of District Centres and Local Centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Hanging Baskets in the London Borough of Harrow.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Hanging Baskets in the London Borough of Harrow, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.