Tender for the provision of commercial property agency services
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 24 March 2023
- Submission
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of commercial property agency services. The tender is split into two lots as follows: Lot 1 - Freehold disposals Lot 2 - Lettings Contractors can bid for one or both lots however, both lots will be evaluated separately and success in one lot does not guarantee success in another. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of commercial property agency services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of commercial property agency services, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
