Refurbishment of Broadbury Road Police Station, Bristol
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 March 2023
- Submission
- 11 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Avon & Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Broadbury Road Police Station, Brisol, BS4 1JT. Bidders are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein. Lot 1: The Avon & Somerset Police & Crime Commissioner (PCC) is planning refurbishment works to Broadbury Road Police Station, Brisol, BS4 1JT. Bidders are invited to review the requirements contained within the tender documents and to respond accordingly if you wish to submit a Tender to provide the services stated herein.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2023
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-avon-and-somerset.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Broadbury Road Police Station, Bristol.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Broadbury Road Police Station, Bristol, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,725£70.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
