Awarded contract

Redevelopment of The NWCC Site (REG-2021-019) South Kilburn

Details

Value
GBP 101,000,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
21 March 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the Development Partner to bring forward a high quality residential led, redevelopment of the buildings at 1-8 Neville House, 1-64 Winterleys, 113-128 Carlton House and Carlton Hall site (“the NWCC Site”), as part of the award winning South Kilburn Regeneration Programme. The NWCC development will deliver 219 new high-quality homes to serve the growing local community and will form an important connection between previous phases of the South Kilburn Regeneration Programme and proposed future developments. The NWCC development will deliver a range of 1 to 4 bedroom homes, of which 51% will be affordable, and high-quality public realm. Lot 1: The process of Competition Procedure with negotiation was conducted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

181 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Redevelopment of The NWCC Site (REG-2021-019) South Kilburn.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.