Closed tender

Landscaping of central area of SUAC Campus

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Ground-drainage work
Published
20 March 2023
Submission
20 April 2023

Tender description

As the final stage of the Stratford-upon-Avon campus re-development project the College is inviting all interested Organisations to tender for the landscaping works for the central courtyard area of the Stratford-upon-Avon Campus. Landscaping works will follow on from the demolition of 5 buildings onsite (block E, C, D, L and G), works will include rectification of ground levels, reduced levels dig, installation of a sustainable (SUDS) drainage scheme, electrical ducting, and soft and hard landscaping works. All disruptive works are to be complete by the end of August, interested Organisations are to carefully consider their programming (to minimise disruption to learners) and resourcing for this tender (to ensure early completion). Please see the Guidance document for further details. Additional information: All tender documents are available for free download from In-Tend, please register to access at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home Please see guidance for further details including a drop box link to all relevant planning and prelim documentation. Delivery Notes Delivery at Stratford-upon-Avon Campus CV37 9QR Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 April 2023

About the buyer

Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45113000 · Siteworks
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Landscaping of central area of SUAC Campus.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.