Expired contract
Award of Feasibility Study for a Modular Building
Details
- Buyer
- SRUC
- Supplier(s)
- Portakabin (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 126,843
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 20 March 2023
Tender description
Please see invitation to tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
SRUC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sruc.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Feasibility Study for a Modular Building.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Feasibility Study for a Modular Building, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SRUC.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
