Awarded contract

Homes England - Property and Financial Services - Strategic Development Advisor - Bristol Temple Quarter

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
16 March 2023

Tender description

The JDT will require a consultant team to provide strategic development and real estate advisory services to provide ongoing support to delivery of the BTQ Programme. The appointed Advisor will have expertise in strategic regeneration delivered by the public sector in partnership with the private sector. \r The intention is to create a long-term contract where the Consultant will provide strategic commercial and real estate advice across the JDT's integrated work streams. The Consultant will work closely alongside project partners, the wider project team, and wider stakeholders. The Consultant will have a duty of care to Homes England, Network Rail, Bristol City Council and West of England Combined Authority; all of whom will participate in the delivery and enablement of Bristol Temple Quarter Regeneration Programme.\r The Consultant will need to respond flexibly to the JDT's requirements across the fields of real estate, town planning, public procurement, financial services, and business case planning. These services will need to be delivered concurrently with the advisor providing integrated services across JDT's different work streams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property and Financial Services - Strategic Development Advisor - Bristol Temple Quarter.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - Property and Financial Services - Strategic Development Advisor - Bristol Temple Quarter, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.