CWC22147 - East Park Play Area Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 598,923
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 17 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The City of Wolverhampton Council is looking to procure the services of a contractor to carry out the refurbishment of East Park, which would include provision for play equipment and a splash pad. To register your interest in participating in this tender exercise, please log on to Due North / ProContract to register your interest and download the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2023
- Completed: Award published17 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2023
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 37535250 · Playground see saws
- 37535260 · Playground tunnels
- 37535270 · Playground sandboxes
- 43324100 · Equipment for swimming pools
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC22147 - East Park Play Area Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CWC22147 - East Park Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
