Conversion of Warden's Flats - Multi Lot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arc Group London Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,245
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice Proposed conversion of Warden Flats to suitable accommodation for general needs. The tender shall be for conversion works as detailed in the specifications for each Lot. Lot 1 - 1 St Catherines Farm Court Lot 2 - 5 Drayton Court Lot 3 - 7 Childs Court Lot 4 - Combined Price for all Lots (1-3) The Contractor shall include for all necessary materials, labour and associated plant and apparatus for the completion of the specified works on site. Contracts for each Lot will be awarded individually, or all to one bidder under Lot 4 - Combined Lots, depending on what is deemed the most economically advantageous option for the London Borough of Hillingdon. The London Borough of Hillingdon retains the right to award only one, all or none of the available Lots. Factors to be considered by those contractors who will tender for these Lots are that their bids will be based on the following weightings: Commercial (Price) - 50% Quality - 50% ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents**** Additional information: Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conversion of Warden's Flats - Multi Lot.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
