Car Park, Church Street, Irthlingborough
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 March 2023
- Submission
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Irthlingborough Car Park, Drainage and Resurfacing Works Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire Procurement Stage: Opportunity to Tender Irthlingborough Town Council are looking for contractors to tender for a contract to carry out drainage and resurfacing works comprising placement of a crate drainage system, placement of electrical ducting, placement of curbing and path edgers and resurfacing works for a public car park. The tendering process will be over 14 days to be followed by instruction to move onto site as soon as practicable. Contract Location Irthlingborough Car Park, Church Street, Irthlingborough, Northamptonshire Notice Statement: Open Closing: 31st March 2023, 12pm Publication Date: 17th March 2023 Application and Further Information: Applicants will need to contact the project manager, Derek Roberts (robertsbuildingcontractor@hotmail.com) for further details and all are advised to carry out a pre-tender site inspection. All original documents and plans will be supplied to applicants on demand, in full and at proper scales. A site meeting and survey is essential for all applicants. Project Manager Details Derek Roberts robertsbuildingcontractor@hotmail.com Mobile: 07746 133249 Additional information: Thank you for your interest in applying for the Car Park, Drainage and Resurfacing Works Contract. Information detailing the scope and requirements of the Contract are within the attached general specification of work. The Contractor would work under the direction of Derek Roberts the appointed Project Manager. It is expected that you will hold public liability insurance to the value of £10,000,000. Please enclose a copy of your insurance with your application. Please apply by sending your tender document in a sealed envelope marked "Car Park Tender" for the attention of Mrs A Daly, Clerk to the Council, Irthlingborough Town Council, Council Offices, Station Road, Irthlingborough, Northants NN9 5SN. Applicants will need to contact the project manager, Derek Roberts (robertsbuildingcontractor@hotmail.com) for further details and all are advised to carry out a pre-tender site inspection. All original documents and plans will be supplied to applicants on demand, in full and at proper scales. A site meeting and survey is essential for all applicants. Project Manager Details Derek Roberts robertsbuildingcontractor@hotmail.com Mobile: 07746 133249 In accordance with our General Privacy Notice attached, your application will be kept on file until a Contractor is appointed. Company financial checks may be undertaken. The closing date for the return of the completed pack is 12pm on Friday 31st March 2023. Yours sincerely Angie Daly Clerk to the Council
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Irthlingborough Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irthlingborough-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car Park, Church Street, Irthlingborough.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irthlingborough Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
