Expired contract

Air Conditioning / Heat Pumps Dehumidification Unit Service and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Coolink Ltd
Value
GBP 107,909.85
Duration
2 years
Topic
Heat-exchange units
Published
17 March 2023

Tender description

Air Conditioning / Heat Pumps Dehumidification Unit Service and Maintenance Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Air Conditioning / Heat Pumps Dehumidification Unit Service and Maintenance The initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months (1 period of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 3 years as stated in the RFQ documents. Estimated contract spend is between £75,000 and £80,000 across the initial 2 year contract term and between £112,500 and £120,000 across the potential total 3 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the RFQ documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com RFQ clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, including the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 27th January 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal. RFQ Responses are required to be submitted no later than 3rd February 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN649796 No quote submissions will be considered without completing the RFQ documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the RFQ documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42511100 · Heat-exchange units
  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Air Conditioning / Heat Pumps Dehumidification Unit Service and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Air Conditioning / Heat Pumps Dehumidification Unit Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.