Awarded contract
ACIS - CONTRACT B (West region) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SURE MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 0.01
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT B(WEST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2023
- Completed: Award published15 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Efficiency north holdings limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-north-holdings-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACIS - CONTRACT B (West region) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Efficiency north holdings limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
