Supply and Delivery of 1 x Skidsteer Compact Excavator
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 10 March 2023
- Submission
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PD Ports is carrying out a Tender for the Supply and Delivery of 1 x Skidsteer Compact Excavator which will be used at Groveport Logistics Ltd. Additional information: This Procurement process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. The In-Tend portal is a web based system that allows the Company to make documents electronically available to Tenderers, receive documents electronically from Tenderers and to communicate electronically with Tenderers. In order to participate, please follow the link below and register your company (registration is free). Once you have registered, you will need to find the contract opportunity in the 'Tenders' Tab within In-Tend and then Express an Interest. When you have registered your interest, you will be able to access all the contract notice documents. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home . In order to be able to participate in this requirement you will need to have registered your company in the In-Tend system and then download, complete and submit the ITT Document by the deadline date no later than 13:00 on Friday 31st March 2023. The contracting entity is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in, or tendering for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2023
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of 1 x Skidsteer Compact Excavator.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
