Closed tender

Roof works 11 Market place Stowmarket

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
9 March 2023
Submission
12 April 2023

Tender description

Mid Suffolk District Council is seeking quotations for the provision of Roof works, 11 Market Place Stowmarket Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for quotation submissions is 1200hrs 12 April 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 1200hrs 29 March 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 April 2023

About the buyer

Mid Suffolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

130 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof works 11 Market place Stowmarket.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof works 11 Market place Stowmarket, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Suffolk District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.