Provision of Internal and External Decorations (Including Pre-Paint Preparation)
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Submission
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This corrigendum is to notify potential bidders that the Delta Access Code for obtaining the contract documents for the above tender opportunity is incorrect on the Contract Notice - 2023/S 000-008233 issued on 21 March 2023. The correct Access Code is 45B9F44653. You can access Delta directly by following this link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/45B9F44653 Lot Lot A: Lot A - Internal Decorations Provision of internal decorations, including surface preparation. Decorations to internal surfaces, woodwork and metalwork. Lot Lot B: Lot B - External Decorations Provision of external decorations, including surface preparation. Decorations to external surfaces, such as render, woodwork and metalwork. Work may be carried out at heights; scaffolding will be required and is included as part of the tender process. Lot Lot C: Lot C - Internal and External Decorations Combination of internal and external decorations, including pre-paint preparation, delivering internal and external decoration requirements on a single site, for greater Client convenience. This Lot will be awarded on a sole supply basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 April 2023
About the buyer
Bolton NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal and External Decorations (Including Pre-Paint Preparation).
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Internal and External Decorations (Including Pre-Paint Preparation), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
