Provision of Estate Management Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 7 March 2023
- Submission
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award for the provision of Estate Management Services for First Rail Holdings Train Operating Companies: GWR, SWR and AWC. Lot 1: The scope of this requirement covered the provision of an estate management services provider for Great Western Railway, South Western Railway and Avanti West Coast Train Operating Contracts (TOCs). The estate comprises of over 700 properties providing a broad mix of retail, office, residential and other commercial tenancies held on a mixture of leases and licences. For the avoidance of doubt this excluded the management of station car parking and commercial advertising. Lot 1: The scope of this requirement covered the provision of an estate management services provider for Great Western Railway, South Western Railway and Avanti West Coast Train Operating Contracts (TOCs). The estate comprises of over 700 properties providing a broad mix of retail, office, residential and other commercial tenancies held on a mixture of leases and licences. For the avoidance of doubt this excluded the management of station car parking and commercial advertising.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2023
About the buyer
FirstGroup Holdings Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@firstgroup-holdings-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Estate Management Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FirstGroup Holdings Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
