Middle Wallop D&W
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Submission
- 23 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for expressions of interest from CONSTRUCTION LINE GOLD contractors to carry out doors and windows replacement to 265 properties in the Stockbridge area. Works to include: Replacement of doors and windows, more to be confirmed. Future works may be negotiated based on rates submitted. Please send your expressions of interest to billableworks@vivodefence.com. Please note, by sending an email your interest will be registered but your email will not be responded to. The winning tender will be based on an evaluation of both price and quality, as detailed in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2023
About the buyer
VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Middle Wallop D&W.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
