Licence to Operate Hot Beverages and/or Ice Cream Concessions at County Parks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Ice cream
- Published
- 6 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council is going out for Request for Quotation (RFQ) to provide a Hot Beverage Service and Ice - Cream service in the Country Parks. There will be 8 contracts awarded: Area1 - Hot Beverage Concession - Beacon Hill Park Area2 - Hot Beverage Concession - Burrough Hill Park Area3 - Hot Beverage Concession - Market Bosworth Park Area4 - Hot Beverage Concession - Watermead Park Area5 - Ice cream Concession - Beacon Hill Park Area6 - Ice cream Concession - Burrough Hill Park Area7 - Ice cream Concession - Market Bosworth Park Area8 - Ice cream Concession - Watermead Park The annual contract value of each contract would be approximately £5k. Bidders are requested to submit their tender by 8th February 2023 at 12:00 pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15555100 · Ice cream
- 15860000 · Coffee, tea and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Licence to Operate Hot Beverages and/or Ice Cream Concessions at County Parks.
Related topics
Topics related to Licence to Operate Hot Beverages and/or Ice Cream Concessions at County Parks, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
