Expired contract
2 Newmarket Road, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3SN - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- TLC Builidng Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 397,860
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation. You will need to register as a supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2023
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
156 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 Newmarket Road, Bury St Edmunds, IP33 3SN - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
